Search for ingredients (by product name, CAS number, or active ingredient name) above and press enter

Amino Acids

Home > Products > By Category > Amino Acids

Adenosine Triphosphate Disodium Salt(ATP)

    Other Name:Adenosine Triphosphate Disodium 

     

    Active Ingredient:Adenosine


    Specification:98% 99% HPLC


    CAS No.:987-65-5


    Molecular Formula:C10H16N5Na2O13P3 


    Molecular Weight:553.159


Product description:

The ratio between ATP and AMP is used as a way for a cell to sense how much energy is available and control the metabolic pathways that produce and consume ATP. Apart from its roles in signaling and energy metabolism, ATP is also incorporated into nucleic acids by polymerases in the process oftranscription. ATP is the neurotransmitter believed to signal the sense of taste.

Specification:

Items

Requirements

Description

White or almost white powder

Identification

 Complies

 PH

2.53.5

 Clarity and color

Clear and Colorless

Water content

6.0%~12.0%

Related substance

 ≤5.0%

 Chloride

 ≤ 0.05%

  Iron salt

 ≤0.001%

 Heavy metals

 ≤10ppm

Assay (on dry basis)

 ≥ 95.0%


Application:

It can be used in the disease caused by tissue injury and activity reduction of ecto enzyme,including heart failure, carditis, miocardial infarction, cerebral arteriosclersis, coronary sclerosis, progressive muscular atrophy , cerebral hemorrhage , chronic hepatitis, cirrhosis of liver and hearing handicap, etc.


Function:

Adenosine Disodium Triphosphate (ATP-Na2) can be used in the disease caused by tissue injury and activity reduction of ecto enzyme , including heart failure, carditis, miocardial infarction, cerebral arteriosclersis, coronary sclerosis, progressive muscular atrophy , cerebral hemorrhage , chronic hepatitis, cirrhosis of liver and hearing handicap, etc.


Certificate Availability

IOS9001

HALAL

KOSHER

Other

Packing


Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside




For minimal quantity


1 kg/aluminium foil bag, 5 bags in a carton.




For large quantity


25 kg/fiber carton in net weight; 28 kg/fiber carton in gross weight (can be customized).



Next Product

Questions

* Name
* Company
* Country
Phone
* E-mail
* Message
Contact Us
  • WUXI ACCOBIO BIOTECH INC.

    Block 25-26, Zhongbang MOHO, No.2008 Lihu avenue, Wuxi City, Jiangsu China 214125

  • ACCOBIO USA, INC.

    5716 Corsa Ave Suite 110, Westlake Village, CA 91362

  • info@accobio.com
Wuxi Accobio Biotech Inc.