Search for ingredients (by product name, CAS number, or active ingredient name) above and press enter

Sports Nutrition

Home > Products > By Category > Sports Nutrition

IBCAA 2:1:1

    Other Name:Instant BCAA

    CAS Number:1007-42-7

    Molecular Formula:C6H10CIN3O2

    Molecular Weight:191.6155

    Assay:95%

    Standard:USP

    Country of Origin:China

    Shelf Life:2 Years


Product description:

Branched-chain amino acids (BCAAs) are a group of three essential amino acids: leucine, isoleucine and valine. BCAA supplements are commonly taken in order to boost muscle growth and enhance exercise performance. They may also help with weight loss and reduce fatigue after exercise.

BCAA has the effect of promoting protein synthesis, as well as anti-decomposition. In general, it helps prevent protein breakdown and muscle loss, which is very important for people who are losing fat. The fat-reducing population has a relatively low caloric intake per day, the metabolic rate is slowed down, the rate of protein synthesis in the body is decreased, and the rate of protein decomposition is greatly increased, resulting in an increased risk of loss of muscle. Therefore, this period is very necessary. A branched chain amino acid is added to prevent this from happening. In addition, many studies have shown that branched-chain amino acids also have the effect of relieving muscle soreness, improving fat-reducing efficiency and relieving fatigue.

Specification:

Tests Limits
DescriptionWhite to off-white powder
Assay(Titration)NLT95.0%
L-Leucine Content (HPLC)45.0%~55.0%
L-Isoleucine Content (HPLC)22.5%~27.5%
L-Valine Content (HPLC)22.5%~27.5%
Sunflower Lecithin0.5%~1.0%
Bulk Density NLT0.35g/ml
Tapped Density NLT0.50g/ml
Heavy MetalsNMT10.0 ppm
Lead NMT3.0 ppm
CadmiumNMT1.0 ppm
ArsenicNMT1.0 ppm
MercuryNMT0.1 ppm
Loss on drying NMT1.0%
Residue on ignition NMT1.0%
Total Plate CountNMT1000 cfu/g
Yeasts & MoldsNMT100 cfu/g
Escherichia ColiNegative
SalmonellaNegative
Particle Size RangeNLT 90% through 80 Mesh


Application:

Food and supplements

Function:

1. Increase Muscle Growth 

2. Decrease Muscle Soreness

3. Reduce Exercise Fatigue

4. Prevent Muscle Wasting

5. Benefit People With Liver Disease 

Certificate Availability

IOS9001

HALAL

KOSHER

Packaging Details

Other

Storage condition: Stored in a well-sealed container in a dry, cool place, keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life: 24 months under the conditions above and in its original packaging. 


Next Product

Questions

* Name
* Company
* Country
Phone
* E-mail
* Message
Contact Us
  • WUXI ACCOBIO BIOTECH INC.

    Block 25-26, Zhongbang MOHO, No.2008 Lihu avenue, Wuxi City, Jiangsu China 214125

  • ACCOBIO USA, INC.

    5716 Corsa Ave Suite 110, Westlake Village, CA 91362

  • info@accobio.com
Wuxi Accobio Biotech Inc.